Racing Stripes

I'm back with a new story . Odonk has officially got a MASCOT! Yayness \m/
She's a cute-3-months-puppy named PUCCA (at least I call her so) .
On Saturday we met for the 1st time and I was pretty sure that she will grow healthily . Amen!
Thank you for DephuSimbahAyuk, Mimi who have let me knew and met Pucca at Kedai Kopi Gejayan .
She should come in every Odonkerz hang out time hahahaha.. (ɔˇ ³ ˇ)ɔ

Well, last weekend I wore a cute black-and-white stripes tee with embroidered lace on its back . Wanna know how I mix and match it into two different occasions? Go check them here -->

Cute tee from Match Boutique . My best friend, Nanin works there as shop keeper :) 
L: Churching and Shopping on Sunday . R: Hang out on Saturday Night .
Lovely Shoes of Mine xoxo
  Left Picture : on Sunday morning till noon I wore the tee mixed with unbranded 3/4 jeans, Day or Night's   
  belt, mum's orange purse, Go Girl!'s sunglasses and Anjani wedges from UP .
  Right pic : on saturday nite I went out with my besties to see PUCCA, I mixed the tee with grey jumpsuit by 
  Mango, black stocking, vintage sling bag from mum and printed sneakers by VAN's .


Yesterday, I met my super-sister, Mala!! She wanted to introduce her new boy friend!! Oh my GOSH, they two were so cute talked to each other .. good choice sis :D

We promised to meet at Artemy, the brand new gelato cafe with an Italian concept :))
It was located next to Malioboro Mall . Not only served gelato, there was sorbet too . And I tried the two-scoops of chocolate-apple-pie gelato with big-crunchy-choco-cone . Ah Artemy, xoxo :*

it was quite chill last nite :p

Voilaaa.. there's a girl peeps haha!

Goldie blink-blink
Wanna know more about gelato and sorbet?
Click here : Caffe Gelato
                  Delicious Days  ♥

*Purple Blazer by Kickfest at Semarang, Girl Tanks by Matahari Dept Store, Green Stripes Med-Skirt &
  Long Shawl 2nd by my mum, Belt by Day or Night Boutique, Safari Shoulder bag by Joger Bali, Goldie
  short wedges by Jolie :)

C H O C O L A ~

Last Saturday my girls AyukSimbahMimi, and Dephu invited me to try a new cafe in Kranggan named, Coffee Talk . I agreed because every Saturday nite we usually spent the nite together . You know, in the middle of our own college craziness we still need to meet, greet, and share stories between best friends . That's what friends are created for \\^o^// 
Unexpectedly, Nanin came too and joined us there . The rest .. yeaah you know what teenage girls always talk about :p

Cardigan by BUTI Fashion Amplaz -- Choco Dress 2nd by Auntie --
Blue Scarf by Nivea

Teddy's sleepy head . My Auntie's gift from Germany :)
Look at my red-orange nails!!

Brown Suede Shoes . I bought it near the Outlet Biru Selokan Mataram .

happy belated 19th birthday E L U V I A N

On Saturday, April 30th 2011, one of my best mates named ELUVIAN SATRIA ARILANGGAAJI, celebrated his birthday!! Actually, his birthday was a week before, on 23th April . But, he decided to celebrate it with his friends a week later due to our own college business . 

So, the guests were me, tonki, mell, patra and cetul . First of all I was afraid that the plan won't work as what we thought . Knowing that two of the guests, patra and cetul already had a plan with their college mates . But tonki, mell and I were confidence and believe that the plan would go without any problem!! Without hesitation we moved to church at 6 PM and waited Luvi and the rest there . 

Luvi finally came at 6.30 PM . YESSSS!!! The 'free dinner party' would walk as we planned :) Unfortunately, until the church service had finished, patra and cetul couldn't make it . They promised to come to the dinner venue as soon as possible . So, Luvi decided to have dinner at Hoka-Hoka Bento Ambarrukmo Plaza . Bad luck, after we got there (with full of effort because the rain was pouring down heavily) there was no menu left . All sold out!! Hahahaha... :"D

We met cetul there and he guessed Solaria was still open for dining menu . But, Solaria was sold out too!! It was almost 9.15 PM when we finally chose *****Bento at Tamansari Food Court and ordered the meal . Meanwhile, mell and tonki hadn't come back yet from nowhere . They said they looked for ATM but they had gone very long that made us waited unpatiently because we had already hungry :( 

When we almost decided to eat, VOILAAAA...~! Tonki and mell showed up and brought two cupcakes with candles "1" and "9" on the top of each cupcake!! Luvi and I was sooooo surprised!!! 
However, Patra came at 10.15 PM, when the rest of Tamansari had gone and only six of us remained there . Scary? YES! Memorable? OF COURSE (y)

We decided to go home after hanging out for few minutes in front of Ambarrukmo Plaza . Mell had gone home first because she had felt very tired . Tonki and I watched Luvi and Patra ate Magnum ice cream greedily . While cetul, as usual, posed and talked about something unimportant . That's why I forget what he had talked about :p

We planned to go to Alun-alun kidul the next day but unfortunately, the heavy rain RUINED EVERYTHING . Grr~ (-̩̩̩-̩̩̩-̩̩̩___-̩̩̩-̩̩̩-̩̩̩)

here are few photos I can share ...
~Happy Birthday to us :)
~ Just like a family portrait, aren't we? :p
~ Candy Color Shirt - WAW Amplaz, Stripe Skirt + belt - Day or Night Boutique ~
Such an unforgettable night . Thank you pals!! ^^v

What I wear on Easter Day :)

Long time no update hihihi..
Have been struggling with practical reports!!! Ugh.. but thank GOD, I never lose my sense of fashion! So, I wanna show the wardrobes I wore on The Easter week couple weeks ago \m/

Sunday Palma 17/04/11

Good Friday 22/04/11
Sneakers-lover :p

Easter Day!! Colorful yeaaah!! 24/04/11

school preppy toes 
Note :
- Sunday Palma : Polka Top, Harajuku Japan . Black Skirt, 2nd from mum . Black Socks, Hyakuen Shoppu
   Japan . Wedges, UP .
- Good Friday : Dress and White Cardi, 2nd from auntie . Hi-Sneakers, All Star Galeria Mall .
- Easter Day : Turquoise Top, Two17 Ambarrukmo Plaza . Green Batik Skirt, 2nd from mum . Low socks,
  Carrefour . Black flat shoes, Centro Ambarrukmo Plaza . Orange Shoulder Bag, 2nd from mum . Colorful
  necklace, Above Distro Semarang .


Powered by Blogger.

I'm on Bloglovin!

Follow on Bloglovin

such a movie-goers

such a movie-goers


click the picture babe

Magical Pictures

My Twitter-bees